INDUSTRIES

EACH SPECIALIZED GROUP REACHES A VARIETY OF MARKETS WITH A COMPREHENSIVE RANGE OF PRODUCTS AND SERVICES THAT FULFILL THE NEEDS OF BOTH OUR CUSTOMERS AND SUPPLIERS. QUADRA HAS THE EXPERIENCE AND THE EXPERTISE TO SOLVE EVERY SUPPLY-CHAIN OR CHANNEL-TO-MARKET CHALLENGE.

SDS Request Form

Request

Polyglycol Ether Frother

Also known as:

Polyfroth® W31

Uses and Benefits:

POLYFROTH® W31 is a polyglycol ether frother that is an established industry alternative to Dowfroth 250C. Offers a combination of selectivity, froth stability and moderate kinetics, thus making it an ideal frother to be used in a wide range of flotation applications

Industries:

Mining

Quadra is a reliable and trusted supplier to the mining and mineral...

Base Metals

Quadra’s team and our supplier partners have extensive knowledge and...

Potash

Potash is an essential crop nutrient and is the mineral which feeds the...