PRODUCTS

EACH SPECIALIZED GROUP REACHES A VARIETY OF MARKETS WITH A COMPREHENSIVE RANGE OF PRODUCTS AND SERVICES THAT FULFILL THE NEEDS OF BOTH OUR CUSTOMERS AND SUPPLIERS. QUADRA HAS THE EXPERIENCE AND THE EXPERTISE TO SOLVE EVERY SUPPLY-CHAIN OR CHANNEL-TO-MARKET CHALLENGE.

MSDS Request Form

Request

Aqua-Linings®

Also known as:

Ultimate Linings, Tank Lining

Uses and Benefits:

Ultimate Linings coatings are tough and field-proven. They provide an extra layer of protection for your tanks, vessels and equipment. Highly elastic, flexible, durable and strong - they conform to any shape, adhere to virtually any surface, and they can be built up to extra layers of thickness - providing increased protection and structural integrity. Features and Benefits: Protection against corrosion, Monolithic application, Reduces vibration, ANSI / NSF61 Compliant, Cures fast (3-5 seconds), Won't crack, split or deteriorate, Seals against leaks, ACI, CAFO, FAC, FDS, NSF, and SSPC Certifications. Ultimate Linings uses only the finest quality, advanced chemical compositions to provide coatings with the highest tolerance for extreme chemical and atmospheric conditions – from acids and bleaches to brutal heat and cold. Typical uses: potable water pipes, potable water tanks (concrete or metal)

Industries:

High Performance Coatings

Ultimate Linings® uses only the finest quality, advanced chemical...

Performance Adhesives & Specialties

Adhesives are essential materials for the rubber and packaging...